Rock
District
Town(s) Seats Candidates
1 Northwood  1 Tom Chase
2 Candia,
;Deerfield,
Nottingham
 3 Richard A. Boisvert,
Jocelyn Messier,
Avis Rosenfield
3 Raymond  3 Michael DiTommaso,
Dennis Garnham,
Diane E. Kolifrath
4 Auburn,
Chester,
Sandown
 5 Michael D’Angelo,
Ben Geiger,
Matthew Krohn,
Russ Norman,
Jane W. Van Zandt
5 Londonderry  7 Londonderry Candidate Links
Ted Combes,
Mack Leathurby,
Luisa Piette,
Paul Skudlarek,
Robin Skudlarek,
Martha Smith,
Anne Warner
6 Derry  10 Amy B. Dattner-Levy,
Paul Doolittle,
Mary A. Eisner,
Owen D. Ingram,
Michelle Sawyer Moge,
Erin Spencer,
Mary Malia Till,
Beatrice Vargas,
Johnathan A.Z. West,
Thomas C. Wood
7 Windham  4 Henri Azibert,
Valerie Roman,
Ioana Singureanu,
Kristi St. Laurent
8 Salem  9 Salem Candidate Links
Greg Davis,
Sara Dillingham,
Cam Iannalfo,
Claire Karibian,
Sean Lewis,
Donna Loranger,
Jacqueline Muollo,
Maureen G. Thibault,
Bonnie Wright
9 Epping  2 Gregory Tillman,
Mark Vallone
10 Fremont  1 Ellen Marie Douglas
11 Brentwood  1 Liz McConnell
12 Danville  1 Diana West
13 Hampstead,
Kingston
 4 Mindy Funke Collins,
Jim LaValley,
Trisha Tidd,
Laurie Warnock
14 Atkinson,
Plaistow
 4 Nancy Bishop,
Kate Delfino,
Kay Galloway,
George Hamblen
15 Newton  1 Robert L. Bartlett
16 East Kingston,
Kensington,
South Hampton
 1 Peter Oldak
17 Newfields,
Newmarket
 3 Michael Cahill,
Charlotte DiLorenzo,
Ellen Read
18 Exeter  4 Lisa Bunker,
Julie D. Gilman,
Gaby Grossman,
Mark A. Paige
19 Stratham  2 Debra Altschiller,
Jennifer Scrafford
20 Hampton Falls,
Seabrook
 3 Louis D. Flynn,
Greg Marrow,
Patricia M. O’Keefe
21 Hampton  4 Robert Renny Cushing,
Mike Edgar,
Katherine Harake,
Tom Loughman
22 North Hampton  1 Jim Maggiore
23 Greenland,
Newington
 1 Dennis Malloy
24 New Castle,
Rye
 2 Jaci Grote,
Kate Murray
25 * Portsmouth Ward 1  1 Laura Pantelakos,
Robin Vogt
26 Portsmouth Ward 2  1 Rebecca Susan McBeath
27 Portsmouth Ward 3  1 Peter Somssich
28 Portsmouth Ward 4  1 Gerald W. R. Ward
29 Portsmouth Ward 5  1 David Meuse
30 * Portsmouth Wards 1, 2, 4 and 5  1 FL Jacqueline Cali-Pitts,
Rich DiPentima
31 Greenland,
Newington,
North Hampton,
Portsmouth Ward 3
 1 FL Joan Hamblett
32 Candia,
Deerfield,
Northwood,
Nottingham
 1 FL Hal Rafter
33 Brentwood,
Danville,
Fremont
 1 FL Eric Turer
34 Atkinson,
Hampstead,
Kingston,
Plaistow
 1 FL Lisa DeMio
35 East Kingston,
Kensington,
Newton,
South Hampton
 1 FL Robert Moore
36 Exeter,
Newfields,
Newmarket,
Stratham
 1 FL Alexis Simpson
37 Hampton,
Hampton Falls,
Seabrook
 1 FL E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn

* Primary contests

FL - "Flotarial" district, a special district intended to eqyualize the the voter-to-rep ratio in some areas